Compute Desk

San Francisco, CA · Founded 2025 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of financial data and index infrastructure intended to support valuation and risk assessment of computational resources. Compute Desk is based in San Francisco, CA and was founded in 2025.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
—
Last round
—

Compute Desk key facts

  • Developer of financial data and index infrastructure intended to support valuation and risk assessment of computational resources.
  • Notable investors include Soma Capital, Crucible Capital, Blue Wire Capital, Drysdale Ventures, Epsilon Ventures — 6 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Free account
More of Compute Desk with a free account
  • ·Watch Compute Desk: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Compute Desk funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Compute Desk are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Compute Desk investors

6 investors are on record for Compute Desk, including Soma Capital, Crucible Capital, Blue Wire Capital and Drysdale Ventures.

About Compute Desk

Developer of financial data and index infrastructure intended to support valuation and risk assessment of computational resources. The company's platform aggregates transactional pricing data, capacity availability metrics, and regional segmentation of advanced computing resources, publishes standardized price indexes, maintains historical time series, and distributes structured data feeds and reference benchmarks, enabling institutional market participants, investors, and enterprises to analyze costs, compare supply conditions, manage financial exposure, and establish consistent pricing references across compute procurement and financial analysis activities. Sources

Sector
Financial Services
HQ
San Francisco, CA, United States
Founded
2025
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Valuation — not yet priced

Compute Desk doesn't have a valuation on record yet — one is published once a priced round, a reported valuation, fund marks, or secondary prints surface in our sources. The rest of the record below builds toward it.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.