Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software)

New York, NY · Founded 2024 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of an artificial intelligence-driven platform designed to support energy oversight and portfolio management for organizations with substantial energy use. Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software) is based in New York, NY and was founded in 2024. Its last reported valuation was $12.3 million in Jul 2025. It has raised $4.3 million.

Last reported valuation
$12.3M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$4.3M
Last round
—

Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software) key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of an artificial intelligence-driven platform designed to support energy oversight and portfolio management for organizations with substantial energy use.
  • Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software) is valued at approximately $12.3M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $4.3M; the latest was Seed Round ($4.3M) in Jul 2025.
  • Notable investors include Plug and Play Tech Center, City Light Capital, Avesta Fund, Rho Capital Partners, Coreline.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$12.3M

Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software)'s last reported valuation, Jul 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software) with a free account
  • ·Watch Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software): the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software) funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software) are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Who backs Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software)

5

Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software) valuation

Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software)'s last reported valuation was $12.3 million in Jul 2025. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software) investors

5 investors are on record for Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software), including Plug and Play Tech Center, City Light Capital, Avesta Fund and Rho Capital Partners.

About Clear Current (Business/Productivity Software)

Developer of an artificial intelligence-driven platform designed to support energy oversight and portfolio management for organizations with substantial energy use. The company offers automated invoice checks, asset tracking tools, and procurement workflows, enabling enterprise users to manage costs, monitor operations, and make informed decisions.

Sector
Energy
HQ
New York, NY, United States
Founded
2024
Employees
6
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.