Circuit (Transportation)

Fort Lauderdale, FL · Founded 2011 · Privately Held (backing)

Provider of electric micro-transit services intended to offer quick and convenient mobility. Circuit (Transportation) is based in Fort Lauderdale, FL and was founded in 2011. Its last reported valuation was $66 million in Feb 2025. It has raised $30.7 million.

Last reported valuation
$66.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$30.7M
Last round
—

Circuit (Transportation) key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Provider of electric micro-transit services intended to offer quick and convenient mobility.
  • Circuit (Transportation) is valued at approximately $66.0M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $30.7M; the latest was Later Stage VC ($17.0M) in Feb 2025.
  • Notable investors include Gaingels, Third Sphere, Citigroup Alternative Investments, Tribeca Venture Partners, Los Angeles Cleantech Incubator — 17 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$66.0M

Circuit (Transportation)'s last reported valuation, Feb 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Circuit (Transportation) with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 17 names
  • ·Watch Circuit (Transportation): the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Circuit (Transportation) funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Circuit (Transportation) are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Circuit (Transportation) valuation

Circuit (Transportation)'s last reported valuation was $66 million in Feb 2025. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Circuit (Transportation) investors

17 investors are on record for Circuit (Transportation), including Gaingels, Third Sphere, Citigroup Alternative Investments and Tribeca Venture Partners.

About Circuit (Transportation)

Provider of electric micro-transit services intended to offer quick and convenient mobility. The company offers fleets of nimble electric shuttles that fulfill the first-mile and last-mile gap by offering free or low-cost transportation around cities and private developments, enabling users to have an easily accessible shuttle service at their convenience.

Sector
Consumer Products and Services (B2C)
HQ
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States
Founded
2011
Employees
108
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.