Changjin Photonics

Wuhan, China · Founded 2012 · In IPO Registration

Manufacturer of special fiber and related equipment intended to serve the optical fiber industry. Changjin Photonics is based in Wuhan, China and was founded in 2012. Its last reported valuation was $262 million in Mar 2025. It has raised $33 million.

Last reported valuation
$262.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$33.0M
Last round
—

Changjin Photonics key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Manufacturer of special fiber and related equipment intended to serve the optical fiber industry.
  • Changjin Photonics is valued at approximately $262.0M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $33.0M; the latest was IPO ($108.6M) in Aug 2025.
  • Notable investors include China Mobile Capital, Hubei Yangtze River Industrial Investment Group, China Unicom Investment, Wuhan Huagong Venture Capital, Dianshi Asset Management — 12 tracked in total.
  • Status: In IPO Registration.
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$262.0M

Changjin Photonics's last reported valuation, Mar 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Changjin Photonics with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 12 names
  • ·Watch Changjin Photonics: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Changjin Photonics funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Changjin Photonics are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Changjin Photonics valuation

Changjin Photonics's last reported valuation was $262 million in Mar 2025. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Changjin Photonics investors

About Changjin Photonics

Manufacturer of special fiber and related equipment intended to serve the optical fiber industry. The company focuses on fiber laser technology which can be applied in various industrial fields, enabling clients to have higher performance fiber products.

Sector
Business Products and Services (B2B)
HQ
Wuhan, China
Founded
2012
Employees
219
Ownership
In IPO Registration

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.