Captain Fresh

Bengaluru, India · Founded 2019 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a seafood value chain marketplace intended to empower the fish and seafood value chain across the globe. Captain Fresh is based in Bengaluru, India and was founded in 2019. Its last reported valuation was $414 million in Feb 2024. It has raised $212 million.

Last reported valuation
$413.6M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$212.3M
Last round
—
How much has Captain Fresh raised?
$212.3Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of Captain Fresh with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 36 names
  • ·Watch Captain Fresh: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Captain Fresh investors

36 investors are on record for Captain Fresh, including Accel, Tiger Global Management, SBI Investment and Alteria Capital. By type, the record holds 6 venture capital firms and 1 private investor.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Captain Fresh?

36 investors have backed Captain Fresh.

See all 36 investors →

Frequently asked about Captain Fresh

How much has Captain Fresh raised?
Captain Fresh has raised $212.3M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.