Botanix Labs

New York, NY · Founded 2023 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a decentralized application ecosystem designed for fair distribution, decentralization, and security of cryptocurrency. Botanix Labs is based in New York, NY and was founded in 2023. It has raised $14.4 million across 1 recorded round; the latest was a $6.4 million early-stage round in May 2024.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$14.4M
Last round
Early Stage VC
May 2024
Cap table — not yet on record

Botanix Labs's share-class structure hasn't surfaced in our sources yet. Cap tables are assembled from certificates of incorporation, round filings, and disclosures as they land.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Free account
More of Botanix Labs with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 26 names
  • ·Watch Botanix Labs: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Botanix Labs

Where does Botanix Labs's cap table come from?
Share classes are assembled from certificates of incorporation, priced-round filings, and disclosures across Botanix Labs's 1 recorded funding rounds.
Botanix Labs Cap Table & Share Classes | Premier Alternatives