Bonum Therapeutics

Seattle, WA · Founded 2021 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of antibody-based therapeutics designed to enable targeted and regulated treatment of diseases. Bonum Therapeutics is based in Seattle, WA and was founded in 2021. Its last reported valuation was $130 million in Nov 2022. It has raised $127 million across 3 recorded rounds; the latest was a $26.9 million early-stage round in Apr 2026.

Last reported valuation
$130.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$127.5M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Apr 2026

Bonum Therapeutics key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of antibody-based therapeutics designed to enable targeted and regulated treatment of diseases.
  • Bonum Therapeutics is valued at approximately $130.0M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $127.5M across 3 recorded rounds; the latest was Early Stage VC ($26.9M) in Apr 2026.
  • Notable investors include Digitalis Ventures, Vivo Capital, American Century Investments, Codon Capital, RiverVest Venture Partners — 6 tracked in total.
  • Bonum Therapeutics has filed 3 Form Ds with the SEC since 2021, most recently Apr 2026 ($26.9M sold to 8 investors).
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$130.0M

Bonum Therapeutics's last reported valuation, Nov 2022. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Bonum Therapeutics with a free account
  • ·Watch Bonum Therapeutics: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Bonum Therapeutics funding rounds

3 rounds
Apr 2026Early Stage VC$26.9MSEC filing▮
Nov 2022Early Stage VC$45.0MSEC filing▮
Dec 2021Seed Round$1.2MSEC filing▮

Bonum Therapeutics valuation

Bonum Therapeutics's last reported valuation was $130 million in Nov 2022. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

How much has Bonum Therapeutics raised?

Bonum Therapeutics has raised $127 million across 3 recorded rounds since 2021. The largest was a $45 million early-stage round in Nov 2022; the most recent was a $26.9 million early-stage round in Apr 2026.

Bonum Therapeutics has filed 3 Form Ds with the SEC since 2021, most recently in Apr 2026 ($26.9 million sold to 8 investors).

Bonum Therapeutics investors

6 investors are on record for Bonum Therapeutics, including Digitalis Ventures, Vivo Capital, American Century Investments and Codon Capital. The early-stage round in Apr 2026 drew 8 investors.

About Bonum Therapeutics

Developer of antibody-based therapeutics designed to enable targeted and regulated treatment of diseases. The company's platform develops protein therapeutics with antibody-controlled activation, engineered sensor domains that trigger activity upon target binding, reversible regulation of function, and cytokine-based approaches for immune response modulation, enabling patients with cancer and other conditions to receive more precise treatments with reduced toxicity and improved therapeutic control.

Sector
Healthcare
HQ
Seattle, WA, United States
Founded
2021
Employees
33
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.