Blank Street

New York, NY · Founded 2020 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a coffee shop intended to offer caffeine products with zero waste and zero emissions. Blank Street is based in New York, NY and was founded in 2020. It was valued at $1 billion at its early-stage round in May 2025, the last priced event on record. It has raised $126 million across 6 recorded rounds; the latest was a $21 million early-stage round in May 2025.

PMV mark · valuation
$1.0B
Oct 2026
Priced at
its early-stage round
May 2025
Total raised
$126.5M
Last round
Early Stage VC
May 2025

Blank Street key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Operator of a coffee shop intended to offer caffeine products with zero waste and zero emissions.
  • Blank Street is valued at approximately $1.0B as of Oct 2026, set at its early-stage round, May 2025; nothing has traded since, per PrivateMarketView’s mark.
  • It has raised $126.5M across 6 recorded rounds; the latest was Early Stage VC ($21.0M) in May 2025.
  • Notable investors include FJ Labs, General Catalyst, Tiger Global Management, Quiet Capital, HOF Capital — 30 tracked in total.
  • Blank Street has filed 8 Form Ds with the SEC since 2020, most recently May 2025 ($21.0M sold to 10 investors).
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
PrivateMarketView mark
LOW confidence
$1.0B

Valued at $1.0B at its early-stage round, May 2025. Nothing has traded since.

set by its last priced roundas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Blank Street with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 30 names
  • ·Watch Blank Street: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Blank Street funding rounds

6 rounds
May 2025Early Stage VC$21.0MSEC filing▮
Mar 2023Early Stage VC$38.7MSEC filing▮
Jul 2022Early Stage VC$6.0MSEC filing▮
Sep 2021Later Stage VC$66.8MSEC filing▮
Mar 2021Debt$3.0MSEC filing▮

Blank Street valuation

Blank Street was valued at $1 billion at its early-stage round in May 2025. That is the last priced event on record: no secondary trade or institutional fund mark has moved the figure since.

How much has Blank Street raised?

Blank Street has raised $126 million across 6 recorded rounds since 2020. The largest was a $66.8 million later-stage round in Sep 2021; the most recent was a $21 million early-stage round in May 2025.

Blank Street has filed 8 Form Ds with the SEC since 2020, most recently in May 2025 ($21 million sold to 10 investors).

Blank Street investors

30 investors are on record for Blank Street, including FJ Labs, General Catalyst, Tiger Global Management and Quiet Capital. By type, the record holds 9 venture capital firms, 2 family offices and 1 asset manager. The early-stage round in May 2025 drew 10 investors.

About Blank Street

Operator of a coffee shop intended to offer caffeine products with zero waste and zero emissions. The company's product line includes different flavors of coffee, baked treats, pastries, and tacos, and lets patrons place their orders from a mobile application, enabling consumers to order their favorite sips of coffee with a single click.

Sector
Consumer Products and Services (B2C)
HQ
New York, NY, United States
Founded
2020
Employees
496
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.