BiTe Tech (Shenzhen)

Shenzhen, China · Founded 2021 · Privately Held (backing)

Designer and developer of semiconductors designed for the semiconductor industry. BiTe Tech (Shenzhen) is based in Shenzhen, China and was founded in 2021. It has raised $12.8 million.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$12.8M
Last round
—

BiTe Tech (Shenzhen) key facts

  • Designer and developer of semiconductors designed for the semiconductor industry.
  • It has raised $12.8M; the latest was Early Stage VC in Apr 2025.
  • Notable investors include Qiming Venture Partners, Co-Stone Capital, Vertex Ventures China, Winreal Investment, Detong Capital — 8 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Free account
More of BiTe Tech (Shenzhen) with a free account
  • ·Watch BiTe Tech (Shenzhen): the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

BiTe Tech (Shenzhen) funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for BiTe Tech (Shenzhen) are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

BiTe Tech (Shenzhen) investors

8 investors are on record for BiTe Tech (Shenzhen), including Qiming Venture Partners, Co-Stone Capital, Vertex Ventures China and Winreal Investment. By type, the record holds 4 venture capital firms and 1 private equity firm.

About BiTe Tech (Shenzhen)

Designer and developer of semiconductors designed for the semiconductor industry. The company provides optical application solutions such as communication, sensing, and detection, providing designing and developing services to clients in the semiconductor industry.

Sector
Information Technology
HQ
Shenzhen, China
Founded
2021
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Valuation — not yet priced

BiTe Tech (Shenzhen) doesn't have a valuation on record yet — one is published once a priced round, a reported valuation, fund marks, or secondary prints surface in our sources. The rest of the record below builds toward it.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.