BASIC Home Loan

Other Financial Services · Gurgaon, India · Founded 2020 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a home loan platform intended to automate the loan process for middle and low-income households. BASIC Home Loan is based in Gurgaon, India and was founded in 2020. It has raised $19.4 million across 1 recorded round; the latest was a $3.5 million Series A in Oct 2021.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$19.4M
Last round
Early Stage VC (Series A)
Oct 2021
How much has BASIC Home Loan raised?
$19.4Macross 1 recorded rounds · Oct 2021 – Oct 2021

Most recently, BASIC Home Loan raised $3.5M in its Early Stage VC (Series A) (Oct 2021).

Free account
More of BASIC Home Loan with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 33 names
  • ·Watch BASIC Home Loan: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

BASIC Home Loan round by round

1 rounds
Oct 2021Early Stage VC (Series A)$3.5M▮
+ 1 more investors · free account

How much has BASIC Home Loan raised?

BASIC Home Loan has raised $19.4 million in total; 1 of its rounds is on record. The largest on record was a $3.5 million Series A in Oct 2021.

BASIC Home Loan investors

33 investors are on record for BASIC Home Loan, including Astir Ventures, Sprint VC, Picus Capital and LetsVenture Technologies. By type, the record holds 8 venture capital firms and 3 angel investors. The Series A in Oct 2021 drew 21 investors.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like BASIC Home Loan?

33 investors have backed BASIC Home Loan — start your target list with the firms already writing checks in other financial services.

See all 33 investors →

Frequently asked about BASIC Home Loan

How much has BASIC Home Loan raised?
BASIC Home Loan has raised $19.4M in total across 1 recorded funding rounds.
When was BASIC Home Loan's last funding round?
BASIC Home Loan's most recent recorded round was Early Stage VC (Series A) in Oct 2021, raising $3.5M.