AzureCell Therapies

Lausanne, Switzerland · Founded 2024 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of regenerative therapies designed to restore neural function and address neurodegeneration through engineered cell integration. AzureCell Therapies is based in Lausanne, Switzerland and was founded in 2024. It has raised $1.3 million.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$1.3M
Last round
—
Valuation — not yet established

No valuation for AzureCell Therapies is on record yet — no priced round, mark, or trade has surfaced in our sources. Total raised ($1.3M) and the funding record below are the closest available signals.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Free account
More of AzureCell Therapies with a free account
  • ·Watch AzureCell Therapies: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

AzureCell Therapies funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for AzureCell Therapies are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

How AzureCell Therapies's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For AzureCell Therapies, too few pricing signals exist to publish a composite mark; the figures above reflect the most recent observed valuation event. Full methodology →

Frequently asked about AzureCell Therapies

How much has AzureCell Therapies raised?
AzureCell Therapies has raised $1.3M in total funding across its recorded rounds.