Archo Medical

Florianópolis, Brazil · Founded 2018 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of medical devices designed for the treatment of cardiovascular diseases. Archo Medical is based in Florianópolis, Brazil and was founded in 2018. Its last reported valuation was $8.2 million in Jan 2025. It has raised $3.9 million.

Last reported valuation
$8.2M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$3.9M
Last round
—

Who backs Archo Medical?

1 investors
The directory is free. Investor activity — the working column — is Pro.Unlock prospecting columns

Membership and data by Private Market View

Archo Medical investors

1 investor is on record for Archo Medical, including Catarinense Technology Association.

Free account
More of Archo Medical with a free account
  • ·Watch Archo Medical: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

For fundraisers
Work this list, don’t just read it

These 1 firms already write checks for companies like Archo Medical. Build the wider list: every firm that has backed a company like this one, ranked by how often and how recently.

Find investors like these →

Membership and data by Private Market View