Aquiline (New York)

New York, NY · Privately Held (no backing)

Provider of private investment and financial services. Aquiline (New York) is based in New York, NY.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
—
Last round
—

Aquiline (New York) key facts

  • Provider of private investment and financial services.
  • Notable investors include Sixth Street Partners.
  • Status: Privately Held (no backing).

Aquiline (New York) leadership

Who backs Aquiline (New York)

1
Free account
More of Aquiline (New York) with a free account
  • ·Everyone on the team, board and advisors included
  • ·Watch Aquiline (New York): the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Aquiline (New York) funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Aquiline (New York) are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Aquiline (New York) investors

1 investor is on record for Aquiline (New York), including Sixth Street Partners. By type, the record holds 1 growth equity firm.

Who runs Aquiline (New York)

18 people are listed on the Aquiline (New York) team: 18 executives, including Amann Doolabh (Associate) and Brendan Scanlon (Senior Associate). 18 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

About Aquiline (New York)

Provider of private investment and financial services. The company offers investment in software, insurance tech and services, healthcare tech and services, legal tech and services, European financial services, and other services.

Sector
Financial Services
HQ
New York, NY, United States
Employees
110
Ownership
Privately Held (no backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Valuation — not yet priced

Aquiline (New York) doesn't have a valuation on record yet — one is published once a priced round, a reported valuation, fund marks, or secondary prints surface in our sources. The rest of the record below builds toward it.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.