Anodyne Chemistries

Burnaby, Canada · Founded 2021 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of sustainable chemicals and processes using enzymes and electricity intended to maximize carbon efficiency during chemical production. Anodyne Chemistries is based in Burnaby, Canada and was founded in 2021. Its last reported valuation was $30 million in Jun 2025. It has raised $10.4 million.

Last reported valuation
$30.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$10.4M
Last round
—
How much has Anodyne Chemistries raised?
$10.4Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of Anodyne Chemistries with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 12 names
  • ·Watch Anodyne Chemistries: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Anodyne Chemistries investors

12 investors are on record for Anodyne Chemistries, including Plug and Play Tech Center, Natural Products Canada, AWS Clean Energy Accelerator 4.0 and CIRI Ventures.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Anodyne Chemistries?

12 investors have backed Anodyne Chemistries.

See all 12 investors →

Frequently asked about Anodyne Chemistries

How much has Anodyne Chemistries raised?
Anodyne Chemistries has raised $10.4M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.