Allye Energy

London, United Kingdom · Founded 2021 · Privately Held (backing)

Manufacturer of battery energy storage systems intended to provide flexible and efficient power access in grid-constrained environments. Allye Energy is based in London, United Kingdom and was founded in 2021. Its last reported valuation was $3.6 million in Feb 2023. It has raised $3.3 million.

Last reported valuation
$3.6M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$3.3M
Last round
—

Allye Energy key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Manufacturer of battery energy storage systems intended to provide flexible and efficient power access in grid-constrained environments.
  • Allye Energy is valued at approximately $3.6M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $3.3M; the latest was Accelerator/Incubator in Jan 2026.
  • Notable investors include Tech Nation Group, Third Derivative, Free Electrons, Alpha Future Funds, Elbow Beach Capital.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$3.6M

Allye Energy's last reported valuation, Feb 2023. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Allye Energy with a free account
  • ·Watch Allye Energy: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Allye Energy funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Allye Energy are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Allye Energy valuation

Allye Energy's last reported valuation was $3.6 million in Feb 2023. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Allye Energy investors

5 investors are on record for Allye Energy, including Tech Nation Group, Third Derivative, Free Electrons and Alpha Future Funds.

About Allye Energy

Manufacturer of battery energy storage systems intended to provide flexible and efficient power access in grid-constrained environments. The company offers modular battery units, AI-driven energy management, and mobile or stationary storage configurations, enabling commercial and industrial users to optimize energy usage and access reliable power without infrastructure upgrades.

Sector
Energy
HQ
London, United Kingdom
Founded
2021
Employees
22
Website
allye.com/
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.