Aleph Farms

Rehovot, Israel · Founded 2017 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a cellular agriculture technology designed to produce animal products sustainably and ethically. Aleph Farms is based in Rehovot, Israel and was founded in 2017. Its last reported valuation was $121 million in Apr 2025. It has raised $149 million.

Last reported valuation
$121.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$149.2M
Last round
—
What is Aleph Farms worth?
$121.0Mlast reported valuation · Oct 2026

Aleph Farms's last reported valuation, Apr 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

Free account
More of Aleph Farms with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 31 names
  • ·Watch Aleph Farms: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Valuation timeline

0 priced rounds · 32 daily marks since · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
▮▮
Markrounds hold their value until the next priced eventMark, today
log scale
Post-money values unlock with a free account.Unlock the axis

Membership and data by Private Market View

Aleph Farms funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Aleph Farms are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Aleph Farms valuation

Aleph Farms's last reported valuation was $121 million in Apr 2025. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

How Aleph Farms's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Aleph Farms, the most current credible signal sets the number and the older ones confirm it: a live secondary-market price first, then three or more recent prints, then institutional fund marks, and otherwise the last priced round, which never decays. The valuation is the last round’s post-money moved by the price change since that round, so no share count is assumed. Today it is set by last reported valuation. Question about this number? Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Aleph Farms

What is Aleph Farms worth?
Aleph Farms is valued at $121.0M as of Oct 2026. Aleph Farms's last reported valuation, Apr 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.
How much has Aleph Farms raised?
Aleph Farms has raised $149.2M in total funding across its recorded rounds.