ACC Innovation

Aatvidaberg, Sweden · Founded 2007 · Privately Held (backing)

Manufacturer of aviation and aerospace components based in Aatvidaberg, Sweden. ACC Innovation is based in Aatvidaberg, Sweden and was founded in 2007. It has raised $25.4 million.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$25.4M
Last round
—

ACC Innovation key facts

  • Manufacturer of aviation and aerospace components based in Aatvidaberg, Sweden.
  • It has raised $25.4M; the latest was PE Growth/Expansion ($25.4M) in Dec 2025.
  • Notable investors include TomEnterprise, Djerdu Invest, Promenaden Invest.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Free account
More of ACC Innovation with a free account
  • ·Watch ACC Innovation: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

ACC Innovation funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for ACC Innovation are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

ACC Innovation investors

3 investors are on record for ACC Innovation, including TomEnterprise, Djerdu Invest and Promenaden Invest.

About ACC Innovation

Manufacturer of aviation and aerospace components based in Aatvidaberg, Sweden. The company offers quadcopter drones with a payload capacity and heavy-lifting vertical takeoff and landing unmanned aerial vehicles, enabling clients to get unmanned autonomous systems operating in both air and underwater.

Sector
Business Products and Services (B2B)
HQ
Aatvidaberg, Sweden
Founded
2007
Employees
16
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Valuation — not yet priced

ACC Innovation doesn't have a valuation on record yet — one is published once a priced round, a reported valuation, fund marks, or secondary prints surface in our sources. The rest of the record below builds toward it.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.